• The XO GOLD optical wire is a high quality optical cable that will ensure optimal audio transfer for digital signals and that will connect digital devices using the TosLink system. The TosLink fittings of this premium optical cable will connect all devices equipped with SPDIF interface.

  • The XO optical audio cable is Toslink and EIA-J compatible (SPDIF to Optical). This optical cord will ensure optimal audio transfer for digital signals. The XO gold cable will optimise audio transfer (digital audio out). This best optical cable provides high quality digital Surround Sound.

  • Connects audio streams devices such as CD/, Blu-Ray players,PS3, PS4, Xbox 360,Xbox One, Sky BOX, Virgin HD, Tivo, BT HD, Smart TV, Plasma TV, LED TV,LCD TV, DAT recorders, Sound cards to Home Cinema system receiver/preamplifier, audio processor ,digital-to-analog converter or Soundbar that are equipped with Toslink audio outputs, with Surround Sound systems and AV Amplifiers.

  • The XO optical cable is made from a High Grade Light Conductive Core and insulated by a non-reflective White PVC dielectric and nylon braiding, to help reduce jitter and improve resolution. Complete resistance against interferences due to optical fibre. High grade fibre optic core with Gold ferrule for the clearest, most accurate digital audio transmission.

  • The XO digital audio cord is designed for standard and High End home theatre and professional AV installations. Comes with a two years warranty.

  • XO Audio products are made exclusively for XO Platinum Brand and are not available from other vendors. Our products are manufactured to the highest standards in order to fulfill the high requirements of today's home cinema world. Optimal signal transfer is the basis for brilliant HD audio quality - this high-end cable is a guarantee for it. Selling direct means not only can we offer unbeatable value for money but we also reduce the environmental impact of our product by eliminating wasteful retail packaging and massively reducing the transport volume and chain.

    The XO ULTRA OPTICAL BLACK TOSLINK GOLD CABLE is a high spec digital optical Toslink cable with nylon braiding, superb quality and extraordinary appearance; designed for all standard Optical audio requirements. The XO Ultra Optical Black Toslink Gold Cable is designed specifically for today's high-performance home entertainment products. The cable is Toslink and EIA-J compatible and delivers highly accurate digital information. Constructed from a High Grade Light Conductive Core and insulated by a non-reflective White PVC dielectric, to help reduce jitter and improve resolution.

    High performance light signal transfer for digital audio high grade fibre optic core for accurate digital transmission, our XO Ultra Optical Gold Series Toslink connector ensures connection integrity is immune from noise interference. The Cable has a 24K Gold Casing, and is great for installers wanting a quality Digital sound cable.

    Designed for home theatres and professional AV installations.

    Compatible with all optical SPDIF equipped devices which use the Toslink / optical audio out.

    Suitable for: Wii, Xbox 360, Xbox one, PS3 / PS4, , Sky box, Sky Q, Tivo Box, Blu ray player.

    High grade fiber optic core for the clearest, most accurate digital audio transmission.

    Gold Plated Connectors.

    Lengths Available: 0.5 to 10 Metres.<

    XO 10m Optical TOSLINK Digital Audio SPDIF Cable - Black GOLD series. 24k Gold Casing. Compatible with PS4/PS3 Xbox One Wii Sky Q Sky HD HD TVs Blu-Rays AV Amp. - B01N6Y7BGY

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    XO 10m Optical TOSLINK Digital Audio SPDIF Cable - Black GOLD series. 24k Gold Casing. Compatible with PS4/PS3 Xbox One Wii Sky Q Sky HD HD TVs DVD Blu-Rays AV Amp. - B01N6Y7BGY

    • Product Code: B01N6Y7BGY
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $139.86
    • $30.94


    Latest

    Battery Samsung EB615268VU  EB615268VA  Eb615268vucstd GALAXY Note N7000 GALAXY Note I9220 - B00A77YW8W

    Battery Samsung EB615268VU EB615268VA Eb615268vucstd GALAXY Note N7000 GALAXY Note I9220 - B00A77YW8W

    Battery Samsung EB615268VU, EB615268VA, Eb615268vucstd GALAXY Note N7000 GALAXY Note I9220 ..

    $28.14 $134.17

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 7 Meter - B079X5T1JM

    OM1 ST ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode - 7 Meter - B079X5T1JM

    OM1 ST/ST Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables. OFNP multimode fiber (..

    $99.83 $102.75